• Phone: +86 0731-89908622
  • Email: info@newmstar.com
  • NO. 408 Tong ZiPo RD ChangSha, HuNan, China

Soapnut Extract

Latin Name: Sapindus mukorossi Gaertn.
Plant Source: Husk of a seed
Appearance: Yellow Brown or Yellow Powder
CAS: 8047-15-2
Specification: 10%-80%saponin
Application:


1.Soapnut Saponin is often.
used in bath cream, can remove bacteria and make skin smooth and white.
2. Soapnut Saponin is often used in shampoo, can dispel effectively dandruffs, ease scalp itching and remove oily scalp.
3. cosmetics, when discharge makeup, it can remove eye shadow, eyebrow pencil and powdery bottom.
4.Soapnut Saponin is often used in washing powder and cleaning agent, can dispel besmirch and kill bacteria.
5. It is used against asthma, diarrhoea, cholera, verminosis and gastralgia dyspepsia.
6. It is used in lumbago, hysteria, dyspepsia and worm affection.
7. It is used as surfactant and used for washing hairs and fabrics.


Recommended products: